Our Redeemer's Master Calendar
ORC
Last updated:
5/9/2024 1:44 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
7:30a
Sunday Volunteers
8:30a
Easter Service
9:30a
Gathering Grounds Coffee Hour
9:30a
Sunday School
9:40a
Middle School Sunday School
9:45a
Adult Sunday School
10:40a
Children's Church & Joy Club
10:45a
Easter Service
2
Lunch: No School
No School - Easter Monday
3
Lunch: No School
No School - Easter Break (Snow Day?)
8:45a
Moms In Prayer
4:00p
5th/6th (4th) Girls BB @ Bishop Ryan
5:00p
5th/6th (4th) Girls BB @ Bishop Ryan
6:30p
Children's Ministry Board Meeting
7:30p
Student Ministries Board Meeting
4
Lunch: Popcorn Chicken - Tater Tots
7:00a
Driver's Ed
10:00a
Women's Bible Study
12:30p
Spring Competition: Chess
2:00p
Aflac Meetings
2:30p
Private Meeting
3:30p
5th/6th (4th) Girls BB Practice
3:30p
Boys' Golf Practice
5:30p
Wednesday Night Supper
6:00p
AWANA
6:15p
True North Middle School
6:30p
Choir Rehearsal
8:15p
True North Senior High
5
Lunch: Spaghetti - Garlic Toast
7:00a
Driver's Ed
8:30a
School Chapel
3:30p
Boys' Golf Practice
4:00p
5th/6th (4th) Boys BB vs. Bishop Ryan
4:00p
5th/6th (4th) Girls BB @ Drake
5:00p
5th/6th (4th) Boys BB vs. Bishop Ryan
5:00p
5th/6th (4th) Girls BB @ Drake
6:30p
Worship Service
7:30p
People Care Meeting
6
Lunch: Soft Shell Tacos - Potato Oles
3:30p
5th/6th (4th) Girls BB Practice
3:30p
Boys' Golf Practice
3:45p
5th/6th (4th) Boys BB vs. DLB
4:45p
5th/6th (4th) Boys BB vs. DLB
7
Jr/Sr Heritage Trip
TBD
5th/6th (4th) Boys BB @ Berthold Tourn
9:00a
Driver's Ed
8
Jr/Sr Heritage Trip
7:30a
Sunday Volunteers
8:30a
Worship Service
9:15a
Deaf Ministry Bible Study
9:30a
Gathering Grounds Coffee Hour
9:30a
Sunday School
9:40a
Middle School Sunday School
9:45a
Adult Sunday School
10:40a
Children's Church & Joy Club
10:45a
Worship Service
9
Jr/Sr Heritage Trip
Lunch: Cavatini - Breadsticks
7:00a
Driver's Ed
3:30p
Boys' Golf Practice
4:00p
5th/6th (4th) Girls BB @ Glenburn
4:00p
JV Baseball @ Bishop Ryan
5:00p
5th/6th (4th) Girls BB @ Glenburn
6:00p
5th/6th (4th) Boys BB Practice
6:00p
Traveling Team Basketball Practice
7:00p
Vet Care Group
10
Jr/Sr Heritage Trip
Lunch: Sloppy Joes - Chips
7:00a
Driver's Ed
8:45a
Moms In Prayer
3:30p
5th/6th (4th) Girls BB Practice
3:30p
Boys' Golf Practice
4:00p
5th/6th (4th) Boys BB @ Velva
4:00p
HS Baseball @ Max
5:00p
5th/6th (4th) Boys BB @ Velva
6:30p
Elder Board Meeting
11
Jr/Sr Heritage Trip
Lunch: BBQ Chicken OR Riblet - Alfredo
7:00a
Driver's Ed
2:30p
Private Meeting
3:30p
5th/6th (4th) Boys BB Practice
3:30p
Boys' Golf Practice
5:30p
Wednesday Night Supper
6:00p
AWANA
6:15p
True North Middle School
6:30p
Choir Rehearsal
8:00p
Student Ministry Meeting
12
Jr/Sr Heritage Trip
Lunch: Hot Dog / Chili Cheese Dog - French Fries
7:00a
Driver's Ed
8:30a
School Chapel
3:30p
5th/6th (4th) Girls BB Practice
3:30p
Boys' Golf Practice
4:00p
5th/6th (4th) Boys BB @ Surrey
4:00p
HS Baseball @ Bishop Ryan
5:00p
5th/6th (4th) Boys BB @ Surrey
6:30p
Worship Service
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
13
Jr/Sr Heritage Trip
Lunch: Crispitos - Potato Oles
7:00a
Driver's Ed
3:30p
5th/6th (4th) Girls BB Practice
3:30p
Boys' Golf Practice
14
ACT Test Date
Region 8 Small Group Festival
9:30a
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Men's Ministry Event
15
7:30a
School Library Fundraiser
7:30a
Sunday Volunteers
8:30a
Worship Service
9:15a
Deaf Ministry Bible Study
9:30a
Gathering Grounds Coffee Hour
9:30a
Sunday School
9:40a
Middle School Sunday School
9:45a
Adult Sunday School
10:40a
Children's Church & Joy Club
10:45a
Worship Service
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
16
Lunch: Chicken Strips - Tater Tots
3:30p
5th/6th (4th) Girls BB Practice
3:30p
Boys' Golf Practice
6:00p
5th/6th (4th) Boys BB Practice
6:00p
Traveling Team Basketball Practice
6:30p
School Board Meeting
17
Lunch: Quesadillas - Potato Oles
7:00a
Driver's Ed
7:00a
NHS Meeting
8:45a
Moms In Prayer
3:30p
Boys' Golf Practice
4:00p
5th/6th (4th) Boys BB @ Berthold
4:00p
5th/6th (4th) Girls BB vs. Drake
4:00p
HS Baseball vs. TLM
5:00p
5th/6th (4th) Boys BB @ Berthold
5:00p
5th/6th (4th) Girls BB vs. Drake
6:30p
Trustee Board Meeting
18
Lunch: Tater Tot Hot Dish
7:00a
Driver's Ed
12:30p
Spring Competition: Math
2:30p
Private Meeting
3:30p
5th/6th (4th) Boys BB Practice
3:30p
Boys' Golf Practice
5:30p
Wednesday Night Supper
6:00p
AWANA
6:15p
True North Middle School
6:30p
Choir Rehearsal
8:00p
Student Ministry Meeting
8:15p
True North Senior High
19
Lunch: Knoephla or Chicken Noodle Soup - Turkey or Summer Sausage Sandwiches
7:00a
Driver's Ed
8:30a
School Chapel
3:30p
Boys' Golf Practice
4:00p
5th/6th (4th) Boys BB vs. Surrey
4:00p
JV Baseball @ TLM
5:00p
5th/6th (4th) Boys BB vs. Surrey
6:30p
Worship Service
7:00p
HSBB Boys Open Gym
7:30p
Foundation Meeting
20
HS Boys Golf @ Velva
Lunch: Nachos
Mohall Music Festival
3:30p
Boys' Golf Practice
21
9:30a
HSBB Boys Open Gym
22
7:30a
Sunday Volunteers
8:30a
Worship Service
9:30a
Gathering Grounds Coffee Hour
9:30a
Sunday School
9:40a
Middle School Sunday School
9:45a
Adult Sunday School
10:40a
Children's Church & Joy Club
10:45a
Worship Service
5:30p
Minot Chamber
7:00p
HSBB Boys Open Gym
23
JH/JV Golf @ MAFB
Lunch: Taco-in-a-Bag
3:30p
5th/6th (4th) Girls BB Practice
3:30p
Boys' Golf Practice
4:00p
5th/6th (4th) Boys BB @ Bottineau
5:00p
5th/6th (4th) Boys BB @ Bottineau
24
HS Boys Golf @ Harvey
Lunch: Pizza
7:00a
Driver's Ed
8:45a
Moms In Prayer
3:30p
5th/6th (4th) Girls BB Practice
3:30p
Boys' Golf Practice
4:00p
5th/6th (4th) Boys BB vs. Bishop Ryan
4:00p
HS Baseball vs. Velva
5:00p
5th/6th (4th) Boys BB vs. Bishop Ryan
6:00p
Musical Practice: Orchestra only
7:00p
HSBB Boys Open Gym
25
Lunch: Chicken Nuggets - Mashed Potatoes / Gravy
7:00a
Driver's Ed
12:30p
Spring Competition: Checkers
2:30p
Private Meeting
3:30p
5th/6th (4th) Girls BB Practice
3:30p
5th/6th Boys Bball Practice
3:30p
Boys' Golf Practice
5:30p
Wednesday Night Supper
6:00p
AWANA
6:15p
True North Middle School
6:30p
Choir Rehearsal
8:00p
Jr/Sr Banquet Set-up
8:15p
True North High School
26
HS Boys Golf @ Rough Rider Golf Course
Jr/Sr Banquet Set-up
Lunch: Soft Shell Tacos - Potato Oles
7:00a
Driver's Ed
8:30a
School Chapel
9:30a
ORCS Blood Drive
3:30p
Boys' Golf Practice
4:00p
5th/6th (4th) Girls BB vs. Bishop Ryan
4:00p
JV Baseball @ Max
5:00p
5th/6th (4th) Girls BB vs. Bishop Ryan
6:00p
5th/6th (4th) Boys BB Practice
6:30p
Worship Service
27
HS Boys Golf @ Bottineau
Jr/Sr Banquet Set-up
Lunch: Hamburger OR Cheeseburger - French Fries
4:00p
5th/6th (4th) Girls BB vs. South Prairie
5:00p
5th/6th (4th) Girls BB vs. South Prairie
6:00p
5th/6th (4th) Boys BB Practice
7:00p
The Preacher's Daughters Concert
28
Junior / Senior Banquet
8:00a
Men's Ministry Bible Study
9:00a
Driver's Ed
9:00a
HSBB Boys Open Gym
10:00a
Coupon Card Sales @ Marketplace
1:00p
Musical Practice: Orchestra Only
29
Minot Chamber Chorale
7:30a
Sunday Volunteers
8:30a
Worship Service
9:30a
Gathering Grounds Coffee Hour
9:30a
Sunday School
9:40a
Middle School Sunday School
9:45a
Adult Sunday School
10:40a
Children's Church & Joy Club
10:45a
Worship Service
12:00p
Confirmation Work Day
3:00p
Hope Fellowship Meeting
7:00p
HSBB Boys Open Gym
30
HS Boys Golf @ Garrison
Lunch: Subs - Chips
8:30a
Trinity Health Sports Physicals
9:00a
Program Rehearsal
3:30p
Boys' Golf Practice
4:00p
5th/6th (4th) Boys BB vs. Bottineau
4:00p
5th/6th (4th) Girls BB vs. TGU
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Bishop Ryan
5:00p
5th/6th (4th) Boys BB vs. Bottineau
5:00p
5th/6th (4th) Girls BB vs. TGU
7:00p
PTO Meeting
1
JH/JV Golf @ Dunseith
Lunch: Breakfast Sandwich (K-5 choice: Ham or Sausage)
7:00a
Driver's Ed
7:00a
NHS Meeting
8:45a
Moms In Prayer
12:00p
Program Rehearsal
3:30p
5th/6th (4th) Girls BB Practice
4:00p
HS Baseball vs. Bishop Ryan
6:30p
Children's Ministry Board Meeting
6:30p
People Care Meeting
7:00p
Spring Music Program - Grades 3-5
7:30p
Student Ministries Board Meeting
8:00p
HSBB Boys Open Gym
2
JH/JV Golf @ Velva
Lunch: Popcorn Chicken - Alfredo - Tater Tots
12:30p
Spring Competition: Academic Pursuit
2:00p
4th Grade President Project
2:30p
Private Meeting
5:30p
Wednesday Night Supper
6:00p
AWANA
6:15p
True North Middle School
6:30p
Choir Rehearsal
8:15p
True North Senior High
3
Lunch: Spaghetti - Garlic Bread
7:00a
Driver's Ed
8:30a
School Chapel
3:30p
5th/6th (4th) Girls BB Practice
4:00p
HS Baseball @ TLM
6:30p
Worship Service
4
HS Boys Golf @ MAFB
Lunch: Crispitos - Potato Oles
NHS Applications due
TBD
5th/6th (4th) Girls BB @ Nedrose Tourn
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Max
5:00p
Musical: Tech Rehersal
5
State Music Competition
TBD
5th/6th (4th) Girls BB @ Nedrose Tourn
8:00a
Men's Bible Study
9:00a
Archery
9:30a
HSBB Boys Open Gym
7:00p
Musical Practice: Sitzprobe, Singers, Orchestra