Our Redeemer's Master Calendar
ORC
Last updated:
4/25/2024 9:44 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2020
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
8:30a
Worship Service
9:30a
KidMin Sunday School
9:45a
Adult Sunday School
9:45a
True North Sunday School: Grades 6-12
10:40a
Joy Club
10:45a
Worship Service
2
Lunch: Chicken Nuggets & Alfredo
TBD
HSBB Boys District Tournament
1:00p
People Care Meeting
3:15p
STEAM - Drum Beats
3:30p
HSBB Girls - Practice
3:30p
JHBB Boys Practice
7:00p
Cancer Care
3
Lunch: Nachos
8:30a
Moms in Prayer
9:51a
NHS Meeting
1:00p
Quilting
3:15p
STEAM - Photography
3:30p
HSBB Boys - Practice
4:00p
JHBB Boys vs. Nedrose
5:00p
JHBB Boys vs. Nedrose
5:30p
HSBB Girls - Practice
5:30p
Power Volleyball Practice (12-14)
6:30p
Children's Ministry Committee Meeting
6:30p
PAL Meeting
7:00p
Power Volleyball Practice (16-18)
4
Lunch: Hot Ham and Cheese & French Fries
3:30p
HSBB Boys - Practice
3:30p
HSBB Girls - Practice
3:30p
JHBB Boys Practice
5:30p
Wednesday Night Supper
6:00p
Adult Bible Study - Faith: What are you hoping for?
6:00p
Awana
6:00p
True North Middle School
6:15p
Women's Bible Study: The Armor of God
6:30p
Choir
7:15p
True North High School
5
Lunch: Tator Tot Hot Dish & Bread
TBD
HSBB Girls State Tournament
3:30p
HSBB Boys - Practice
3:45p
JHBB Boys @ DLB
4:45p
JHBB Boys @ DLB
5:00p
Power Volleyball Practice (12-14)
6:30p
Lenten Service
7:30p
Power Volleyball Practice (16-18)
6
Lunch: Sloppy Joes & Potato Chips
Muffins for Mom
TBD
HSBB Girls State Tournament
12:00p
Pray Together
3:30p
HSBB Boys - Practice
7
HSVB Tournament
TBD
HSBB Girls State Tournament
6:00p
Men's Ministry Chili Feed
8
8:30a
Worship Service
9:30a
KidMin Sunday School
9:45a
Adult Sunday School
9:45a
True North Sunday School: Grades 6-12
10:40a
Joy Club
10:45a
Worship Service
12:15p
Hope Fellowship
9
Lunch: Crispitos & Potato Oles
TBD
5th/6th BB Boys First Day of Practice
TBD
5th/6th BB Girls First Day of Practice
TBD
HSBB Boys Regional Tournament
3:15p
STEAM - Drum Beats
3:30p
5th/6th BB Practice
3:30p
5th/6th GB Practice
7:00p
Vet Care Group
10
Lunch: Burgers & French Fries
TBD
HSBB Boys Regional Tournament
8:30a
Moms in Prayer
1:00p
Quilting
3:15p
STEAM - Photography
3:30p
5th/6th BB Practice
3:30p
5th/6th GB Practice
5:00p
Power Volleyball Practice (12-14)
6:30p
Elder Board Meeting
6:30p
PAL Meeting
6:30p
Power Volleyball Practice (16-18)
11
EARLY DISMISSAL - 1:00 PM
Lunch: Cheese Omelets, Sausage, & Hash browns
1:00p
Teacher In-Service
1:30p
5th/6th BB Boys Practice
3:30p
HSBB Boys - Practice
5:30p
Wednesday Night Supper
6:00p
Adult Bible Study - Faith: What are you hoping for?
6:00p
Awana - "Amazing Grace" fun night
6:00p
Embrace Grace Small Group
6:00p
True North Middle School
6:15p
Women's Bible Study: The Armor of God
6:30p
Choir
7:15p
True North High School
12
Lunch: Hot Dogs & Mac and Cheese
TBD
HSBB Boys Regional Tournament
3:30p
5th/6th BB Practice
3:30p
5th/6th GB Practice
5:00p
Power Volleyball Practice (12-14)
6:30p
Lenten Service
7:30p
Power Volleyball Practice (16-18)
13
Blood Drive
End of 3rd Nine Weeks
Fun Night
Lunch: Scalloped Potatoes & Bread
12:00p
Pray Together
3:30p
HSBB Boys - Practice
14
9:00a
Youth Archery
15
8:30a
Worship Service
9:30a
KidMin Sunday School
9:45a
Adult Sunday School
9:45a
True North Sunday School: Grades 6-12
10:40a
Joy Club
10:45a
Worship Service
16
Lunch: Pizza Rolls & Tator Tots
NO SCHOOL per Gov.Burgum
3:30p
5th/6th BB Practice
3:30p
5th/6th GB Practice
5:00p
Power Volleyball Practice (12-14)
6:30p
Power Volleyball Practice (16-18)
6:30p
School Board Meeting
17
Lunch: Chicken Strips & Mashed Potatoes/Gravy
NO SCHOOL per Gov.Burgum
8:30a
Moms in Prayer
9:51a
NHS Meeting
1:00p
Quilting
3:15p
STEAM - Photography
3:30p
5th/6th BB Practice
3:30p
5th/6th GB Practice
5:00p
Power Volleyball Practice (12-14)
6:30p
PAL Meeting
6:30p
Power Volleyball Practice (16-18)
6:30p
Trustee Board Meeting
18
JH/HS Dodgeball Tournament
Lunch: Taco-in-a-Bag
NO SCHOOL per Gov.Burgum
Region Choir / Band Festival
3:30p
5th/6th BB Practice
3:30p
5th/6th GB Practice
6:00p
Adult Bible Study - Faith: What are you hoping for?
6:00p
Embrace Grace Small Group
6:15p
Women's Bible Study: The Armor of God
6:30p
Choir
19
Make Up Day - Storm Day
6:30p
Lenten Service
20
No School - Vacation Day
12:00p
Pray Together
21
9:00a
Youth Archery
22
8:30a
Worship Service
9:30a
KidMin Sunday School
9:45a
Adult Sunday School
9:45a
True North Sunday School: Grades 6-12
10:40a
Joy Club
10:45a
Worship Service
23
Lunch: Corn Dogs & Tator Tots
3:15p
STEAM - Drum Beats
3:30p
5th/6th BB Practice
3:30p
5th/6th GB Practice
24
Lunch: BBQ Chicken/Riblet & Alfredo
7:15a
ACT Test (Juniors)
8:30a
Moms in Prayer
1:00p
Quilting
3:15p
STEAM - Photography
3:30p
5th/6th BB Practice
4:00p
5th/6th BB Girls @ South Prairie
5:00p
5th/6th BB Girls @ South Prairie
5:00p
Power Volleyball Practice (12-14)
6:30p
PAL Meeting
6:30p
Power Volleyball Practice (16-18)
25
Lunch: Knoephla Soup & Ham/Turkey Sandwich
10:00a
Women's Bible Study: Trustworthy
3:30p
5th/6th BB Practice
3:30p
5th/6th GB Practice
5:30p
Wednesday Night Supper
6:00p
Adult Bible Study - Faith: What are you hoping for?
6:00p
Awana
6:00p
Embrace Grace Small Group
6:00p
True North Middle School
6:15p
Women's Bible Study: The Armor of God
6:30p
Choir
7:15p
True North High School
26
Lunch: Chicken Tacos & Potato Oles
8:00a
EduTech
4:00p
5th/6th BB Boys @ Bishop Ryan
4:00p
5th/6th BB Girls vs. Glenburn
5:00p
5th/6th BB Boys @ Bishop Ryan
5:00p
5th/6th BB Girls vs. Glenburn
5:00p
Power Volleyball Practice (12-14)
6:30p
Lenten Service - Online
7:30p
Power Volleyball Practice (16-18)
27
Lunch: Quesadillas & Potato Oles
12:00p
Pray Together
5:00p
Confirmation Retreat
28
12:00a
Confirmation Retreat
29
8:00a
KidMin Sunday School - Available Online
8:30a
Worship Service - Available Online
9:45a
Adult Sunday School
9:45a
True North Sunday School: Grades 6-12
10:40a
Joy Club
10:45a
Worship Service
2:00p
Skating and Fellowship @ Maysa Arena
30
Floor Refinishing Project
Lunch: Pizza Pockets & French Fries
3:15p
STEAM - Drum Beats
3:30p
5th/6th BB Practice
3:30p
5th/6th GB Practice
5:00p
ORCS/Power (12-14) Practice
6:30p
ORCS/Power (16-18) Practice
7:00p
PTO Meeting
31
Floor Refinishing Project
Lunch: Spaghetti & Garlic Toast
8:30a
Moms in Prayer
1:00p
Quilting
4:00p
5th/6th BB Boys @ Bottineau
4:00p
5th/6th BB Girls vs. Bishop Ryan
5:00p
5th/6th BB Boys @ Bottineau
5:00p
5th/6th BB Girls vs. Bishop Ryan
6:30p
PAL Meeting
7:00p
Eric Samuel Timm
1
Floor Refinishing Project
Lunch: Meatballs & Mashed Potatoes/Gravy
10:00a
Women's Bible Study: Trustworthy
3:30p
5th/6th BB Practice
3:30p
5th/6th GB Practice
5:30p
Wednesday Night Supper
6:00p
Adult Bible Study - Faith: What are you hoping for?
6:00p
Awana
6:00p
Embrace Grace Small Group
6:00p
True North Middle School
6:30p
Choir
7:15p
True North High School
2
Floor Refinishing Project
Lunch: Pancakes, Sausage, & Eggs
3:30p
5th/6th BB Practice
4:15p
5th/6th BB Girls @ Drake
5:00p
Power Volleyball Practice (12-14)
5:15p
5th/6th BB Girls @ Drake
6:30p
Lenten Service - Available Online
7:30p
Power Volleyball Practice (16-18)
3
Floor Refinishing Project
Lunch: Subs & Potato Chips
12:00p
Pray Together
3:30p
5th/6th GB Practice
4:00p
5th/6th BB Boys vs. DLB
5:00p
5th/6th BB Boys vs. DLB
4
Floor Refinishing Project
Region Solo / Ensemble Festival
9:00a
Youth Archery