Our Redeemer's Master Calendar
ORC
Last updated:
4/25/2024 9:44 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
8:30a
Sunday Volunteers
8:30a
Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
9:40a
Middle School Sunday School
9:45a
Adult Sunday School
10:40a
Children's Church & Joy Club
10:45a
Worship Service
1
Church Office Closed - New Year's
Lunch: No School
No School - Christmas Vacation
6:00p
HSBB Girls Practice
2
Classes Resume
Lunch: Chicken Patty on a Bun
8:45a
Moms In Prayer
3:30p
HSBB Boys Practice
3:30p
JHBBB First day of practice
5:45p
HSBB Girls (B) at Bishop Ryan
6:00p
5th Grade Rec BB game vs. Lewis&Clark @ Armory
6:30p
Children's Ministry Board Meeting
7:00p
People Care Meeting
7:15p
HSBB Girls (A) at Bishop Ryan
3
Lunch: BBQ Chicken Breast OR Riblet on a Bun - Alfredo
3:30p
HSBB Boys Practice
3:30p
HSBB Girls Practice
3:30p
JHBBB Practice
5:30p
Wednesday Night Supper
6:00p
AWANA
6:15p
"Finding I AM" Bible Study
6:15p
1 Peter Class
6:15p
True North Middle School
8:15p
True North Senior High
4
Lunch: Subs - Chips
8:30a
School Chapel
3:30p
HSBB Girls Practice
3:30p
JHBBB Practice
5:30p
HSBB Boys Practice
6:30p
Worship Service
5
End of 2nd Nine Weeks/1st Semester
Lunch: Corn Dogs - Tator Tots
3:30p
HSBB Girls (A) vs. Dickinson Trinity at Shiloh Tournament
3:30p
JHBBB Practice
5:00p
HSBB Boys (A) vs. Dickinson Trinity at Shiloh Tourn.
6
11:15a
4th Grade Rec BB game vs. Lewis&Clark @ Armory
3:00p
HSBB Girls (A) vs. Shiloh at Shiloh Tournament
4:30p
HSBB Boys (A) vs. Shiloh at Shiloh Invite
7
7:30a
Sunday Volunteers
8:30a
Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
9:40a
Middle School Sunday School
9:45a
Adult Sunday School
10:40a
Children's Church & Joy Club
10:45a
Worship Service
12:00p
Hope Fellowship Luncheon
8
Lunch: Hot Ham and Cheese - French Fries
3:30p
HSBB Girls Practice
3:30p
JHBBB Practice
3:30p
Star Testing Meeting
4:30p
4th Grade Rec BB game vs. B.Ryan @ Armory
5:30p
HSBB Boys (C) vs. Minot High
5:30p
Private Baptism
7:00p
HSBB Boys (B) vs. Minot High
7:00p
Vet Care Group
9
Lunch: Tater Tot Hot Dish - Dinner Rolls
8:45a
Moms In Prayer
3:30p
HSBB Boys Practice
3:30p
JHBBB Practice
5:45p
HSBB Girls (B) vs. Nedrose
6:00p
5th Grade Rec BB game vs. Washington @ Armory
6:30p
Elder Board Meeting
7:15p
HSBB Girls (A) vs. MLS
10
Lunch: Soft Shell Tacos - Potato Oles
3:30p
HSBB Boys Practice
3:30p
HSBB Girls Practice
3:30p
HSBB Girls Practice @ Aud
3:30p
JHBBB Practice
4:45p
JHBBB Parent Meeting
5:30p
Wednesday Night Supper
6:00p
AWANA
6:15p
"Finding I AM" Bible Study
6:15p
1 Peter Class
6:15p
True North Middle School
6:30p
Choir Rehearsal
11
Lunch: Pancakes - Scrambled Eggs - Sausage
8:30a
School Chapel
4:00p
HSBB Boys (C) at South Prairie
4:00p
JHBBB (7th) vs. South Prairie
4:45p
HSBB Boys (B) at South Prairie
4:45p
HSBB Girls (B) at South Prairie
6:00p
HSBB Girls (A) at South Prairie
6:30p
Worship Service
7:30p
HSBB Boys (A) at South Prairie
12
Lunch: Cavatini - Breadsticks
3:30p
HSBB Girls Practice
3:30p
JHBBB Practice
5:30p
HSBB Boys Practice
13
9:30a
HSBB Boys Practice
4:30p
HSBB Girls (B) at Max
6:00p
HSBB Girls (A) at Max
14
7:30a
Sunday Volunteers
8:30a
Worship Service
9:15a
Deaf Ministry Bible Study
9:30a
Sunday School
9:40a
Middle School Sunday School
9:45a
Adult Sunday School
10:40a
Children's Church & Joy Club
10:45a
Worship Service
15
Lunch: No School
No School - Martin Luther King Day
3:30p
JHBBB Practice
4:15p
HSBB Boys (C) vs. Surrey
5:45p
HSBB Boys (B) vs. Surrey
6:30p
School Board Meeting
7:15p
HSBB Boys (A) vs. Surrey
7:30p
4th Grade Rec BB game vs. DLB @ Armory
16
Lunch: Chicken Strips - Mashed Spuds & Gravy
7:00a
NHS Meeting
8:45a
Moms In Prayer
12:00p
Private
3:30p
4th / 5th Girls BBall Practice
4:30p
JHBBB (7th) @ Velva
5:45p
HSBB Girls (B) vs. DLB
6:30p
Trustee Board Meeting
7:15p
HSBB Girls (A) vs. DLB
7:30p
Student Ministries Board Meeting
8:15p
HSBB Boys (B) @ Nedrose Tournament vs. Harvey
17
Lunch: Taco-in-a-Bag
3:30p
HSBB Boys Practice
3:30p
HSBB Boys Practice @ Aud
3:30p
HSBB Girls Practice
3:30p
JHBBB Practice
5:30p
Wednesday Night Supper
6:00p
AWANA
6:15p
"Finding I AM" Bible Study
6:15p
1 Peter Class
6:15p
True North Middle School
6:30p
Choir Rehearsal
8:00p
Foundation Meeting
8:15p
True North Senior High
18
Lunch: Knoephla Soup - Summer Sausage/Turkey Sandwiches
8:30a
School Chapel
3:20p
Private
3:30p
HSBB Girls Practice
3:30p
JHBBB Practice
4:15p
HSBB Boys (C) at DLB
5:45p
4th / 5th Girls BBall Practice
5:45p
HSBB Boys (B) at DLB
6:30p
Worship Service
7:15p
HSBB Boys (A) @ DLB
19
Lunch: Sloppy Joes
3:30p
HSBB Boys Practice
3:30p
JHBBB Practice
5:45p
HSBB Girls (B) at Berthold
7:15p
HSBB Girls (A) at Berthold
20
TBD
HSBB Boys (B) @ Nedrose Tournament
7:00p
Trivia Night
21
7:30a
Sunday Volunteers
8:30a
Worship Service
9:15a
Deaf Ministry Bible Study
9:30a
Sunday School
9:40a
Middle School Sunday School
9:45a
Adult Sunday School
10:40a
Children's Church & Joy Club
10:45a
Worship Service
22
Last day to order school clothing!
Lunch: Quesadillas - Potato Oles
4:30p
JHBBB (7th) vs. Nedrose
5:45p
HSBB Girls (B) at Surrey
7:15p
HSBB Girls (A) at Surrey
23
Lunch: Hamburger / Cheeseburger - French Fries
8:45a
Moms In Prayer
10:00a
Gov. Burgum's State of State Address (11-12th grades)
3:30p
HSBB Girls Practice
3:30p
JHBBB Practice
4:15p
HSBB Boys (C) vs. Bishop Ryan
5:45p
HSBB Boys (B) vs. Bishop Ryan
7:15p
HSBB Boys (A) vs. Bishop Ryan
24
Lunch: Nachos
3:30p
HSBB Boys Practice
3:30p
HSBB Girls Practice
3:30p
JHBBB Practice
5:30p
Wednesday Night Supper
6:00p
AWANA
6:15p
"Finding I AM" Bible Study
6:15p
True North Middle School
6:30p
Choir Rehearsal
25
Lunch: Spaghetti
8:30a
School Chapel
3:30p
District Pictures GBB / BBB
3:30p
HSBB Boys Practice
3:30p
JHBBB Practice
5:45p
HSBB Girls (B) vs. Glenburn
6:30p
Worship Service
7:15p
HSBB Girls (A) vs. Glenburn
26
Lunch: Pizza
8:00a
PTO - Donuts with Dad
3:30p
4th / 5th Girls BBall Practice
3:30p
HSBB Girls Practice
4:15p
JHBBB (7th) @ Glenburn
5:45p
HSBB Boys (B) at Glenburn
7:15p
HSBB Boys (A) at Glenburn
27
Class B Day @ ORCS / Aud
10:30a
AWANA Grand Prix
3:30p
HSBB Girls (B) vs. Rolette
5:00p
HSBB Boys (B) vs. Tioga
5:30p
Woman's Event
6:00p
HSBB Boys (A) vs. Heart River
7:30p
HSBB Girls (A) vs. Rolette
28
7:30a
Sunday Volunteers
8:30a
Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
9:40a
Middle School Sunday School
9:45a
Adult Sunday School
10:40a
Children's Church & Joy Club
10:45a
Worship Service
2:00p
Next Steps Class
6:30p
Young Adult Bible Study
29
Lunch: Chicken Nuggets - Tater Tots
3:30p
HSBB Boys Practice
3:30p
JHBBB (7th) @ Bishop Ryan
5:00p
HSBB Girls Practice
6:30p
Congregational Budget Review Meeting
7:00p
PTO Meeting
30
Lunch: Chili - Cornbread
8:45a
Moms In Prayer
3:30p
JHBBB Practice
4:15p
HSBB Boys (C) vs. MLS
5:45p
HSBB Boys (B) vs. MLS
7:15p
HSBB Boys (A) vs. MLS
31
Lunch: Crispitos - Potato Oles
3:30p
HSBB Boys Practice
3:30p
HSBB Girls Practice
3:30p
JHBBB Practice
5:30p
Wednesday Night Supper
6:00p
AWANA
6:15p
"Finding I AM" Bible Study
6:15p
True North Middle School
6:30p
Choir Rehearsal
1
Lunch: Subs
Preschool Registration opens to public - 8:00 am
8:30a
School Chapel
3:30p
HSBB Boys Practice
3:30p
JHBBB Practice
5:45p
HSBB Girls (B) at Bottineau
6:30p
Worship Service
7:15p
HSBB Girls (A) at Bottineau
2
Lunch: Tator Tot Hot Dish
3:30p
HSBB Girls Practice
3:30p
JHBBB Practice
4:15p
HSBB Boys (C) at Berthold
5:30p
Mexico Mission Trip Training
5:45p
HSBB Boys (B) at Berthold
7:15p
HSBB Boys (A) at Berthold
3
8:00a
Mexico Mission Trip Training
11:00a
Deidra Brown Funeral
5:30p
HSBB Girls (B) vs. Velva
7:00p
HSBB Girls (A) vs. Velva