Our Redeemer's Master Calendar
ORC
Last updated:
3/28/2024 3:49 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
8:30a
Sunday Volunteers
8:30a
Worship Service
9:30a
1st Grade Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
2nd Grade Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
3rd Grade Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
4th, 5th & 6th Grade Boys Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
4th, 5th & 6th Grade Girls Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
Confirmation - First Year
9:30a
Confirmation - Second Year
9:30a
Jr. Preschool Sunday School
9:30a
Kindergarten Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
Preschool Sunday School
9:45a
Adult Sunday School - Deaf Ministry
10:45a
Worship Service
11:00a
Children's Church
12:00p
Confirmation Mini retreat
6:00p
True North - Sr High
1
HS Boys Golf at Rugby
Kindergarten Reading For Fun Orders Due
Lunch: Crispito's
8:45a
Moms In Prayer
3:30p
Private School Meeting
4:00p
5th/6th GBB at Bishop Ryan
4:00p
HS Baseball vs. Hazen
5:00p
5th/6th GBB at Bishop Ryan
2
JH Golf at Dunseith
Lunch: Chicken Patty on a Bun
3:30p
5th/6th GBB Practice
4:00p
HS Baseball vs. Bishop Ryan
5:00p
Private Practice
6:30p
Children's Ministry Board Meeting
7:00p
HSBBB Open Gym
7:00p
People Care Meeting
3
Lunch: Soft Shell Tacos
7:15a
Grades 7-12 Bible Study
5:30p
Wednesday Night Supper
6:15p
Awana
6:30p
Prayer Shawl Ministry
6:30p
True North - Junior High
4
JH Golf at Minot AFB
Lunch: [K-5 Breakfast Sandwich - Hash Browns] [6-12 Omelette - Hash Browns]
3:30p
5th/6th GBB Practice
4:00p
HS Baseball at TL-M
5:00p
Private Practice
6:30p
Worship Service
7:30p
National Day of Prayer
5
HS Boys Golf at Rolla
Lunch: Corn Dogs
NHS Applications Due Today!
Trinity Faster "Early Discount" Deadline
TBD
5th/6th GBB Tournament at Nedrose/South Prairie
8:00a
KidMin Grand Prix - Impound Day
4:00p
JV Baseball at Velva
5:30p
Church Volleyball League
6
State Music Competition
TBD
5th/6th GBB Tournament at Nedrose/South Prairie
10:30a
KidMin Grand Prix - Race Day!
12:00p
JV Baseball vs. Bishop Ryan
7
Sunday Volunteers
8:30a
Worship Service
9:30a
1st Grade Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
2nd Grade Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
3rd Grade Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
4th, 5th & 6th Grade Boys Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
4th, 5th & 6th Grade Girls Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
Confirmation - First Year
9:30a
Confirmation - Second Year
9:30a
Jr. Preschool Sunday School
9:30a
Kindergarten Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
Preschool Sunday School
9:45a
Adult Sunday School - Deaf Ministry
10:45a
Worship Service
11:00a
Children's Church
11:00a
True North Fundraiser Dinner
6:00p
True North - Sr High
8
Lunch: Spaghetti - Garlic Toast
8:45a
Moms In Prayer
3:30p
Private School Meeting
4:00p
5th/6th GBB at Glenburn
4:00p
HS Baseball at DL-B
5:00p
5th/6th GBB at Glenburn
6:00p
People Care
9
HS Baseball - BYE
HS Boys Golf at Westhope
Lunch: Nachos
7:15a
NHS Meeting
8:20a
Juniors - NDSA Testing
3:30p
5th/6th GBB Practice
6:30p
Elder Board Meeting
7:00p
Spring Program - Grades 3-6
8:00p
HSBBB Open Gym
10
Lunch: Chicken Nuggets - Mashed Potato's w/ Gravy
8:20a
Juniors - NDSA Testing
12:00p
Senior Meeting
5:30p
Wednesday Night Supper
6:00p
Awana
6:30p
Prayer Shawl Ministry
6:30p
True North - Junior High
11
JH Boys Golf at Rugby
Lunch: Knoephla or Chicken Noodle Soup - Ham or Turkey Sandwich
4:00p
5th GBB vs. Nedrose
4:00p
HS Baseball at Velva
5:00p
6th GBB vs. Nedrose
5:00p
Private Practice
6:30p
Worship Service
12
HS Boys Golf at Fessenden
Lunch: Hot Dogs - Potato Chips
10:00a
Western Plains Event
4:00p
HS Baseball vs. DL-B
5:30p
Church Volleyball League
13
9:30a
KidMin Event - Muffins & Crafts with Mom
12:00p
JV Baseball vs. TL-M
1:00p
Private Party
14
Sunday Volunteers
8:30a
Worship Service
9:30a
1st Grade Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
2nd Grade Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
3rd Grade Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
4th, 5th & 6th Grade Boys Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
4th, 5th & 6th Grade Girls Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
Confirmation - First Year
9:30a
Confirmation - Second Year
9:30a
Jr. Preschool Sunday School
9:30a
Kindergarten Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
Preschool Sunday School
9:45a
Adult Sunday School - Deaf Ministry
10:45a
Worship Service
11:00a
Children's Church
6:00p
True North - Sr High
15
HS Boys Golf at Vardon
Lunch: {K-5 Choice of Hamburger or Cheeseburger} {6-12 NO Choice Ham/Cheese - BBQ Chicken Breast - Chicken Patty - Burgers}
8:45a
Moms In Prayer
8:45a
Private Practice
3:30p
Private School Meeting
4:30p
HS Baseball at Hazen
16
JH Golf at Fessenden
Lunch: Cavatini - Breadsticks
8:45a
Private Practice
6:30p
Trustee Board Meeting
7:00p
HS Spring Program
17
Lunch: Meatballs w/ Gravy or Turkey w/ Gravy - Mashed Potato's
7:15a
Grades 7-12 Bible Study
8:45a
Private Practice
9:00a
Preschool M/W AM Spring Program
2:00p
Preschool M/W PM Spring Program
3:45p
K-2 BB Camp
5:00p
Day Camp Work day
5:30p
Wednesday Night Supper
6:00p
True North Junior High
6:30p
Athletic Banquet
18
HS Boys Golf Ind. Qualifier at Minot AFB
Lunch: French Toast - Scrambled Eggs - Breakfast Meat
9:00a
Preschool M/W AM Spring Program
2:00p
Preschool M/W PM Spring Program
3:45p
3-6 BB Camp
6:00p
5th & 6th Grade Send-Off Party
6:30p
Worship Service
7:30p
HSBBB Open Gym
19
Lunch: Pizza
Semester Test Authorization Due at Noon
TBD
HS Baseball Play In Game
3:00p
Junior High iHistory Day
5:30p
Church Volleyball League
20
9:00a
3-6 BB Camp
9:00a
Archery
10:45a
K-2 BB Camp
21
Sunday Volunteers
8:30a
Worship Service
9:30a
Confirmation - First year
9:30a
Confirmation - Second year
10:45a
Worship Service
11:00a
Children's Church
12:00p
Volunteer Appreciation
6:30p
ORCS Baccalaureate
22
HS Boys Golf Team Qualifier Make Up
Lunch: K-1 Choice -- 2-12 NO Choice: Hot Ham & Cheese-BBQ Chicken Breast-Hot Dogs -- NO Salad Bar
TBD
HS Baseball Regional Tourn.
8:45a
Moms In Prayer
3:30p
Private School Meeting
23
Lunch: K-1 Choice -- 2-12 NO Choice: Crispito's - Pizza - Pizza Pockets -- NO Salad Bar
TBD
HS Baseball Regional Tourn.
7:00p
K-2 Spring Program/K Graduation
24
Lunch: K-1 Choice -- 2-12 NO Choice: French Toast Sticks - Omelets - Pancakes -- NO Salad Bar
Semester Tests - Grades 7-12
TBD
HS Baseball Regional Tourn.
3:45p
K-2 BB Camp
5:00p
Day Camp Work day
8:00p
MHS Baccaluareate
25
Lunch: Corn Dogs -- No Salad Bar
Semester Tests - Grades 7-12
12:05p
Grades 7-12 Assembly
3:45p
3-6 BB Camp
6:30p
Worship Service
7:30p
HSBBB Open Gym
26
End 4th 9 Weeks/2nd Sem. (50 days)
HS Boys Golf at Dunseith
Last Day of School - K-6 Dismssed at 1:30
Semester Tests - Grades 7-12
8:30a
Home Room - Grades 7-12
12:00p
Lunch: Chicken Strips -- No Salad Bar
12:05p
ORCS Graduation Practice
27
9:00a
3-6 BB Camp
10:45a
K-2 BB Camp
28
Sunday Volunteers
8:30a
Worship Service
9:30a
Confirmation - First year
9:30a
Confirmation - Second year
10:45a
Worship Service
11:00a
Children's Church
12:00p
Baptism
2:00p
ORCS 2017 Graduation
29
30
HS Boys Golf - State
6:00p
BBB Workout - Grades 4 - 7
7:15p
BBB Workout - Grades 8 - 12
31
HS Boys Golf - State
10:00a
Jump Attack
2:00p
Elementary VB Camp
5:00p
Day Camp Work day
5:00p
YC17 Fundraiser
6:00p
BBB Workout - Grades 4 - 7
7:15p
BBB Workout - Grades 8 - 12
1
TBD
HS Baseball State Tournament
10:00a
VB 1st Session - Grades 8-12
12:00p
VB 1st Session - Grades 5-7
2:00p
Elementary VB Camp
6:30p
Worship Service
7:30p
Woman's Ministry (LIFR)
2
TBD
HS Baseball State Tournament
2:00p
Elementary VB Camp
3
TBD
HS Baseball State Tournament