Our Redeemer's Master Calendar
ORC
Last updated:
5/3/2024 12:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2021
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
8:00a
Sunday Volunteers
9:00a
Worship Service
10:00a
Adult Sunday School
10:00a
KidMin Sunday School
10:00a
Mums Chat
10:00a
True North Sunday School: Grades 6-12
11:00a
Joy Club
11:00a
Worship Service
26
Lunch: BBQ Chicken or Riblets, Mac & Cheese, Veggies, & Fruit
Preschool Parent-Teacher Conferences
8:30a
Moms in Prayer
2:00p
Girls Tennis MS @ Williston
3:30p
5th/6th GB Practice
4:00p
5/6 BB vs. Bottineau
5:00p
5/6 BB vs. Bottineau
7:00p
Fine Arts Banquet
27
Boys Golf @ Garrison
Boys Golf JH/JV @ MAFB
Girls Track @ Dickinson Quad
Lunch: Chili, Corn Bread, Veggies, & Fruit
Preschool Parent-Teacher Conferences
3:15p
Meeting
4:00p
5/6 GB @ Kenmare
4:00p
Mustang Baseball vs. Velva
4:15p
Girls Tennis vs. Legacy
5:00p
5/6 GB @ Kenmare
6:00p
Hunter's Safety
28
Lunch: Sweet & Sour Chicken, Rice, Veggies, & Fruit
Preschool Parent-Teacher Conferences
2:30p
AFLAC Open Enrollment Meetings
3:30p
5th/6th GB Practice (6th Gr Team Only)
5:30p
Wednesday Night Supper
6:00p
Northbound Kids
6:00p
True North Middle School
7:00p
Choir
7:15p
True North High School
29
Boys Golf @ Souris
JS Decorating
Lunch: Taco-in-a-Bag, Tater Tots, Veggies, & Fruit
Preschool Parent-Teacher Conferences
3:30p
5th/6th GB Practice (6th Gr Team Only)
3:30p
Meeting
4:00p
Mustang Baseball vs. Garrison
4:15p
Girls Tennis @ Bismarck High
6:00p
Boys Open Gym
6:00p
Hunter's Safety
30
JS Decorating
Lunch: Meatballs, Mashed Potatoes w/Gravy, & Fruit
TBD
5/6 GB @ South Prairie 6th Grade Tournament
4:00p
Mustang Baseball vs. Hazen
1
Junior / Senior Banquet & Formal
TBD
5/6 GB @ South Prairie 6th Grade Tournament
8:00a
Hunter's Safety
10:00a
PAL Meeting
2
8:00a
Sunday Volunteers
9:00a
Worship Service
10:00a
Adult Sunday School
10:00a
KidMin Sunday School
10:00a
Mums Chat
10:00a
True North Sunday School: Grades 6-12
11:00a
Joy Club
11:00a
Worship Service
5:00p
Women’s Ministry Salad Supper
6:30p
Concert: The Preacher's Daughters
3
Lunch: Tater Tot Hot Dish, Veggies, & Fruit
8:30a
Moms in Prayer
1:00p
People Care Meeting
7:00p
Athletic Banquet
7:00p
Cancer Care
4
Lunch: Hamburger/Cheeseburger, French Fries, Veggies, & Fruit
4:00p
Mustang Baseball vs. Bishop Ryan
6:30p
Children's Ministry Committee Meeting
5
Lunch: French Toast or Pancakes, Sausage, Veggies, & Fruit
5:30p
Wednesday Night Supper
6:00p
Northbound Kids
6:00p
True North Middle School
7:00p
Choir
7:15p
True North High School
6
JH/JV Golf @ Underwood
Lunch: Hot Dogs / Chili Dogs, Mac-n-Cheese, Veggies, & Fruit
4:00p
Mustang Baseball @ TLM
4:15p
Girls Tennis vs. St. Marys
7
Boys Golf @ Dunseith
Girls Track - Minot JV Invite
Lunch: Various Soups, Various Meat Sandwiches, Veggies, & Fruit
12:00p
Girls Tennis @ GF Red River
2:24p
NHS Meeting
3:00p
Girls Tennis @ GF Central
5:30p
Power VB Party
8
Girls Track @ Charlie Denton Invite
1:00p
Girls Tennis @ WF Sheyenne (Bismarck)
9
8:00a
Sunday Volunteers
9:00a
Worship Service
10:00a
Adult Sunday School
10:00a
KidMin Sunday School
10:00a
True North Sunday School: Grades 6-12
11:00a
Joy Club
11:00a
Worship Service
10
Lunch: Chicken Kiev or Fish, Sweet Potato Wafflers, Veggies, & Fruit
8:30a
Moms in Prayer
2:00p
Girls Tennis MS vs. Williston
4:00p
Mustang Baseball vs. Minot JV
7:00p
JH/HS Spring Concert
7:00p
Vet Care Group
11
Boys Golf @ Westhope
Girls Track @ BPS Triangular
Lunch: English Muffin Breakfast Sandwich, Ham Patty, Eggs, Veggies, & Fruit
4:15p
Girls Tennis @ Mandan
4:30p
Hunter Safety (Testing)
6:30p
Elder Board Meeting
7:00p
PTO Meeting
12
Lunch: Pulled Pork Sandwiches, Chips, Veggies, & Fruit
12:15p
iHistory Day
4:00p
Boys Open Gym
5:30p
Wednesday Night Supper
6:00p
Northbound Kids - End of the Year!
6:00p
True North Middle School
7:00p
Choir
7:15p
True North High School
13
Lunch: Nachos, Veggies, & Fruit
4:00p
Mustang Baseball @ Velva
4:15p
Girls Tennis @ Jamestown
14
Girls Track - Minot Classic
Lunch: French Dip Sandwiches, Noodles, Veggies, & Fruit
11:00a
Girls Tennis @ Fargo North
2:00p
Girls Tennis @ Fargo Davies
4:00p
Mustang Baseball vs. Rugby
15
Girls Track @ Mandan Kiwanis Invite
9:00a
Girls Tennis @ WF Sheyenne Tournament
10:00a
KidMin Game Day
11:00a
Girls Tennis JV2 @ Mandan
2:00p
Girls Tennis JV2 @ Century
16
8:00a
Sunday Volunteers
9:00a
Worship Service
10:00a
Adult Sunday School
10:00a
KidMin Sunday School
10:00a
True North Sunday School: Grades 6-12
11:00a
Joy Club
11:00a
Worship Service
2:00p
Hope Fellowship
2:00p
Next Steps Membership Class
17
Boys JH / JV Golf @ Fesseden
Girls Track @ Last Chance Meet
Lunch: Spaghetti, Garlic Toast, Veggies, & Fruit
8:30a
Moms in Prayer
12:00p
Girls Tennis JV2 Triangular vs. Mandan/Williston
12:00p
Girls Tennis MS Triangular vs. Mandan/Williston
4:00p
Mustang Baseball @ Garrison
6:00p
Boys Open Gym
6:30p
ORCS Board Meeting
18
Boys Golf Individual Qualifier @ Bottineau
Lunch: Sloppy Joes, Various Potatoes, Veggies, & Fruit
4:15p
Girls Tennis @ Century
5:30p
Finance Sub-Committee Meeting
6:30p
PAL Meeting
6:30p
Trustee Board Meeting
19
Dine to Donate - Buffalo Wings & Rings
Lunch: Philly Cheese Sandwiches, AuGratin Potatoes, Veggies, & Fruit
9:00a
Preschool Program
20
Boys Golf Team Qualifier @ Bottineau
Lunch: Various Chickens and Pastas, Veggies, & Fruit
9:00a
Preschool Program
1:15p
5th Grade Egyptian Projects
2:00p
Preschool Program
3:15p
Prairie Winds Instrument Fair
5:00p
Mustang Baseball Region Play In Game
6:00p
Boys Open Gym
21
Girls Track @ WDA Meet
Lunch: Cooks' Choice
2:00p
Retirement / Going-Away Party
2:24p
NHS Meeting
22
8:00a
Girls Tennis @ Bismarck JV Tournament
23
8:00a
Sunday Volunteers
9:00a
Worship Service
10:00a
Adult Sunday School
10:00a
KidMin Sunday School
11:00a
Worship Service
12:00p
KidMin Volunteer Appreciation Luncheon
24
Lunch: Cooks' Choice
Semester Tests
TBD
Mustang Baseball Region Tournament
12:45p
Field Day
25
Kindergarten Graduation
Last Day of Kindergarten!
Lunch: Cooks' Choice
Semester Tests
TBD
Mustang Baseball Region Tournament
26
Last Day of School - Elementary Day ends at 11:00 am
Semester Tests
27
TBD
Mustang Baseball Region Tournament
10:00a
Girls Tennis WDA Tournament
28
Girls Track @ State Meet
10:00a
Girls Tennis WDA Tournament
29
Girls Track @ State Meet
10:00a
Girls Tennis WDA Tournament
30
8:00a
Sunday Volunteers
9:00a
Worship Service
11:00a
Worship Service
2:00p
ORCS Graduation
31
Holiday (Facilities Closed)
Memorial Day (Church Office Closed)
Memorial Day (School Office Closed)
1
Boys Golf State Tournament
8:00a
Volleyball / Faster Group (5th-7th)
10:00a
Volleyball / Faster Group (8th-12th)
1:00p
Elementary VB Camp
6:30p
Children's Ministry Committee Meeting
2
Boys Golf State Tournament
1:00p
Elementary VB Camp
6:30p
KidMin @ the Park
7:00p
True North Event
3
TBD
Mustang Baseball State Tournament
8:00a
Volleyball / Faster Group (5th-7th)
10:00a
Girls Tennis State Tournament
10:00a
Volleyball / Faster Group (8th-12th)
1:00p
Elementary VB Camp
4
TBD
Mustang Baseball State Tournament
10:00a
Girls Tennis State Tournament
2:00p
Reunion tour
5
TBD
Mustang Baseball State Tournament
10:00a
Girls Tennis State Tournament
10:00a
PAL Meeting