Our Redeemer's Master Calendar
ORC
Last updated:
3/28/2024 3:49 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Joy Club will not meet today
8:30a
Sunday Volunteers
8:30a
Worship Service
10:45a
Worship Service
2
CHURCH OFFICE CLOSED
No School - Christmas Break
10:00a
HSBBB Practice
2:00p
Funeral - Duane Zimmerman
3:00p
HSGBB Practice
3:30p
JHBBB Practice
3:30p
Private School Meeting
6:00p
Church Volleyball Open Gym
3
Classes Resume
Lunch: Chicken Strips - Mashed Potato's w/ Gravy
6:00a
JHBBB Practice
3:30p
HSBBB Practice
4:15p
HSGBB (C) vs. Bishop Ryan
5:45p
HSGBB (B) vs. Bishop Ryan
7:00p
People Care Meeting
7:15p
HSGBB (A) vs. Bishop Ryan
4
Lunch: Sloppy Joes
3:30p
HSBBB Practice
3:30p
HSGBB Practice
3:30p
JHBBB Practice
5:30p
Wednesday Night Supper
6:15p
Awana
6:30p
Prayer Shawl Ministry
6:30p
True North - Junior High
5
Lunch: Pancakes - Scrambled Eggs - Sausage
3:30p
HSBBB Practice
3:30p
JHBBB Practice
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:15p
HSGBB (C) vs. Bottineau
5:00p
HSGBB Practice
5:00p
Private BB Practice
6:00p
HSBBB (C) at Nedrose
6:30p
Worship Service
6
End of 2nd Nine Weeks/1st Sem (43 days)
Lunch: Ravioli - Breadsticks
6:00a
JHBBB Practice
3:30p
Shiloh Invite - HSGBB (A) vs. Dickinson Trinity
5:00p
Shiloh Invite - HSBBB (A) vs. Dickinson Trinity
7
9:00a
HSBBB (C) at Bismarck Legacy
3:00p
Shiloh Invite - HSGBB (A) vs. Shiloh
4:30p
Shiloh Invite - HSBBB (A) vs. Shiloh
8
8:30a
Sunday Volunteers
8:30a
Worship Service
9:30a
1st Grade Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
2nd Grade Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
3rd Grade Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
4th, 5th & 6th Grade Boys Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
4th, 5th & 6th Grade Girls Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
Confirmation - First Year
9:30a
Confirmation - Second Year
9:30a
Jr. Preschool Sunday School
9:30a
Kindergarten Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
Preschool Sunday School
9:45a
Adult Sunday School - Deaf Ministry
10:45a
Worship Service
11:00a
Children's Church
6:00p
True North - Sr High
9
Lunch: Corn Dogs
8:45a
Moms In Prayer
3:30p
Elementary Staff Mtg.
3:30p
HSBBB Practice
3:30p
JHBBB & C Practice
3:30p
Private School Meeting
3:30p
Staff Meeting
4:15p
HSGBB (C) vs. Stanley
5:45p
HSGBB (B) vs. Stanley
10
Lunch: Taco in a Bag
6:00a
JHBBB Practice
7:15a
NHS Meeting
3:30p
HSBBB Practice
5:00p
Private BB Practice
5:45p
HSGBB (B) at MLS
5:45p
HSGBB (C) at MLS
6:30p
Elder Board Meeting
7:15p
HSGBB (A) at MLS
11
Lunch: Tator Tot Hotdish
7:15a
Grades 7-12 Bible Study
10:00a
LIFR Women's Bible Study: 1 Peter A Living Hope in Christ
3:30p
HSBBB Practice
3:30p
HSGBB Practice
3:30p
JHBBB Practice
5:30p
Wednesday Night Supper
6:15p
Awana
6:30p
Prayer Shawl Ministry
6:30p
True North - Junior High
8:00p
Youth Convention Student/Parent Information Meeting
12
Lunch: Chicken Nuggets
3:30p
HSGBB (B) vs. South Prairie
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Speech Meeting
4:00p
JHBBB (7th) vs. South Prairie
5:00p
HSBBB (B) vs. South Prairie
5:00p
HSGBB (C) vs. South Prairie
6:00p
JHBBB (8th) vs. South Prairie
6:30p
HSGBB (A) vs. South Prairie
6:30p
Worship Service
8:00p
HSBBB (A) vs. South Prairie
13
Lunch: Quesadilla's
6:00a
JHBBB Practice
3:30p
HSBBB Practice
5:00p
HSGBB Practice
14
1:30p
HSGBB (B) vs. Max
4:30p
HSBBB (C) vs. Max
4:30p
HSGBB (A) vs. Max
6:00p
HSBBB (B) vs. Max
7:30p
HSBBB (A) vs. Max
15
8:30a
Sunday Volunteers
8:30a
Worship Service
9:30a
1st Grade Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
2nd Grade Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
3rd Grade Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
4th, 5th & 6th Grade Boys Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
4th, 5th & 6th Grade Girls Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
Confirmation - First Year
9:30a
Confirmation - Second Year
9:30a
Jr. Preschool Sunday School
9:30a
Kindergarten Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
Preschool Sunday School
9:45a
Adult Sunday School - Deaf Ministry
10:45a
Worship Service
11:00a
Children's Church
12:00p
Youth Convention Student/Parent Information Meeting
6:00p
Beginning Sign Class
6:00p
True North - Sr High
16
Lunch:
No School - Martin Luther King Day
6:00a
JHBBB Practice
3:30p
HSGBB Practice
3:30p
Private School Meeting
4:15p
HSBBB (C) at Surrey
5:45p
HSBBB (B) at Surrey
6:30p
School Board Mtg.
7:15p
HSBBB (A) at Surrey
17
Lunch: Crispito's
TBD
ORCS JV Tournament
4:00p
JHBBB vs. Velva
4:15p
HSGBB (C) at DL-B
5:00p
JHBBB vs. Velva
5:30p
Children's Ministry Board Meeting
5:45p
HSGBB (B) at DL-B
6:30p
Trustee Board Meeting
7:15p
HSGBB (A) at DL-B
18
Lunch: Hamburger/Cheeseburger
10:00a
LIFR Women's Bible Study: 1 Peter A Living Hope in Christ
3:30p
HSBBB Practice
3:30p
HSGBB Practice
3:30p
JHBBB Practice
3:30p
Musical Auditions - Grades 7-12 "Beauty & The Beast"
5:30p
Wednesday Night Supper
6:15p
Awana
6:30p
Prayer Shawl Ministry
6:30p
True North - Junior High
19
Lunch: Nachos
6:00a
JHBBB Practice
3:30p
HSGBB Practice
3:30p
Speech Meeting
4:15p
HSBBB (C) vs. DL-B
5:30p
Private BB Practice
5:45p
HSBBB (B) vs. DL-B
6:30p
Worship Service
7:15p
HSBBB (A) vs. DL-B
20
Lunch: Chili - Cornbread
10:00a
School Function
3:30p
HSBBB Practice
3:30p
JHBBB Practice
5:45p
HSGBB (B) vs. Berthold
7:15p
HSGBB (A) vs. Berthold
21
Speech - Rugby Invitational
TBD
ORCS JV Tournament
5:30p
LIFR Women's Social Event
6:00p
HSGBB (B) vs. Max
7:30p
HSGBB (A) vs. Max
22
8:30a
Sunday Volunteers
8:30a
Worship Service
9:30a
1st Grade Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
2nd Grade Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
3rd Grade Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
4th, 5th & 6th Grade Boys Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
4th, 5th & 6th Grade Girls Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
Confirmation - First Year
9:30a
Confirmation - Second Year
9:30a
Jr. Preschool Sunday School
9:30a
Kindergarten Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
Preschool Sunday School
9:45a
Adult Sunday School - Deaf Ministry
10:45a
Worship Service
11:00a
Children's Church
6:00p
Beginning Sign Class
6:00p
True North - Sr High
6:30p
Heart to Heart Praise & Prayer Gathering
23
Lunch: Chicken Patty on a Bun
8:45a
Moms In Prayer
3:30p
HSBBB Practice
3:30p
Private School Meeting
4:00p
JHBBB vs. Nedrose
5:00p
JHBBB vs. Nedrose
5:45p
HSGBB (B) vs. Surrey
6:00p
HSBBB (C) vs. Nedrose
7:15p
HSGBB (A) vs. Surrey
24
Lunch: Cavatini
6:00a
JHBBB Practice
7:15a
NHS Meeting
3:30p
HSGBB Practice
3:30p
Private Practice
4:15p
HSBBB (C) at Bishop Ryan
5:45p
HSBBB (B) at Bishop Ryan
6:30p
Our Redeemer's Lutheran Foundation Board Meeting
7:00p
Heart to Heart Prayer Task Meeting
7:15p
HSBBB (A) at Bishop Ryan
25
Lunch: Sub Sandwiches
7:15a
Grades 7-12 Bible Study
10:00a
LIFR Women's Bible Study: 1 Peter A Living Hope in Christ
3:30p
HSBBB Practice
3:30p
HSGBB Practice
3:30p
JHBBB Practice
5:30p
Wednesday Night Supper
6:15p
Awana
6:30p
LIFR Women's Bible Study: 1 Peter A Living Hope in Christ
6:30p
Prayer Shawl Ministry
6:30p
True North - Junior High
26
Lunch: Soft Shell Tacos
12:15p
Pennies For Patients Meeting
3:30p
HSBBB Practice
3:30p
JHBBB Practice
3:30p
Speech Meeting
5:30p
Private BB Practice
5:45p
HSGBB (B) at Glenburn
6:30p
Worship Service
7:15p
HSGBB (A) at Glenburn
27
Lunch: Pizza
12:00p
Pennies For Patients
3:30p
HSGBB Practice
3:30p
JHBBB vs. Glenburn
4:30p
JHBBB vs. Glenburn
5:45p
HSBBB (B) vs. Glenburn
7:15p
HSBBB (A) vs. Glenburn
28
3:30p
Class B Day - HSBBB (B) vs. Watford City
5:45p
Class B Day - HSBBB (A) vs. Watford City
6:30p
Class B Day - HSGBB (B) vs. Rolette-Wolford
8:15p
Class B Day - HSGBB (A) vs. Rolette-Wolford
29
8:30a
Sunday Volunteers
8:30a
Worship Service
9:30a
1st Grade Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
2nd Grade Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
3rd Grade Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
4th, 5th & 6th Grade Boys Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
4th, 5th & 6th Grade Girls Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
Confirmation - First Year
9:30a
Confirmation - Second Year
9:30a
Jr. Preschool Sunday School
9:30a
Kindergarten Sunday School Small Group
9:30a
Preschool Sunday School
9:45a
Adult Sunday School - Deaf Ministry
10:45a
Worship Service
11:00a
Children's Church
6:00p
Beginning Sign Class
6:00p
True North - Sr High
30
Lunch: Hot Dogs - Macaroni & Cheese
8:45a
Moms In Prayer
3:30p
HSBBB Practice
3:30p
JHBBB vs. Bishop Ryan
3:30p
Private School Meeting
3:30p
Private School Meeting
3:30p
Staff Meeting
4:00p
Speech Practice
4:30p
JHBBB vs. Bishop Ryan
5:00p
HSGBB Practice
5:45p
HSGBB (B) at Berthold
5:45p
Private Practice
6:30p
Congregational Budget Review Meeting
31
Lunch: Hot Ham & Cheese
6:00a
JHBBB Practice
3:30p
HSGBB Practice
3:30p
Private Practice
4:00p
HSGBB (C) at Nedrose
4:15p
HSBBB (C) at MLS
5:30p
HSGBB (B) at Nedrose
5:45p
HSBBB (B) at MLS
7:15p
HSBBB (A) at MLS
1
FACTS Financial Aid Open for SY 2017-18
Lunch: Chicken Strips - French Fries
8:00a
Preschool 2017-18 Enrollment Opens
10:00a
LIFR Women's Bible Study: 1 Peter A Living Hope in Christ
3:30p
HSBBB & HSGBB Practice
3:30p
JHBBB Practice
4:00p
Musical Rehearsal - Reading - ALL
5:30p
Wednesday Night Supper
6:15p
Awana
6:30p
LIFR Women's Bible Study: 1 Peter A Living Hope in Christ
6:30p
Prayer Shawl Ministry
6:30p
True North - Junior High
2
Lunch: French Toast Sticks - Sausage - Hash Browns
3:30p
JHBBB Practice
3:30p
Speech Meeting
4:15p
HSGBB (C) vs. Bottineau
5:45p
HSGBB (B) vs. Bottineau
6:30p
Worship Service
7:15p
HSGBB (A) vs. Bottineau
3
Lunch: Sloppy Joes - Potato Chips
6:00a
JHBBB Practice
11:00a
Dakota College - Bottineau Representative
4:15p
HSBBB (C) vs. Berthold
5:00p
Musical Rehearsal
5:45p
HSBBB (C) vs. Berthold
7:15p
HSBBB (A) vs. Berthold
4
Speech - Washburn Invitational
2:30p
HSGBB (B) at Velva
4:00p
HSBBB (B) at Velva
5:30p
HSGBB (A) at Velva
7:00p
HSBBB (A) at Velva