Our Redeemer's Master Calendar
ORC
Last updated:
4/19/2024 3:28 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2024
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
EASTER
Sunday Volunteers
9:00a
Worship Service
11:00a
Worship Service
1
No School - Easter Monday
1:00p
People Care Meeting
4:00p
5/6 GB @ Nedrose
5:00p
5/6 GB @ Nedrose
2
Lunch: Pizza, Garlic Sticks, Veggies, & Fruit
ORLBC Financial Review (Brady Martz)
7:00a
Speech Practice
9:00a
Church Staff Meeting
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
4:00p
5th/6th BB vs. Bishop Ryan
5:00p
5th/6th BB vs. Bishop Ryan
5:00p
Speech Practice
6:00p
Power Volleyball Practice
3
Lunch: Sub Sandwiches, Chips, Veggies, & Fruit
ORLBC Financial Review (Brady Martz)
7:00a
Speech Practice
8:30a
Elementary Chapel
12:15p
Student Council Meeting
2:00p
JH/HS Chapel
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
3:30p
5th BB Practice
3:30p
Speech Practice
5:30p
Supper
6:00p
Northbound Kids
6:00p
True North Middle School
6:15p
Adult Bible Study & Prayer
6:15p
Choir Practice
6:15p
Women's Bible Study: Abide
7:30p
True North High School
4
Lunch: Chicken on a Bun, Tator Tots, Veggies, & Fruit
7:00a
Speech Practice
4:00p
5/6 GB vs. Kenmare
4:00p
5th/6th BB @ Surrey
4:30p
Softball @ Rugby
5:00p
5/6 GB vs. Kenmare
5:00p
5th/6th BB @ Surrey
6:30p
Power Volleyball Practice
7:30p
Student Min. Committee Mtg.
5
Lunch: Nacho Fries, Veggies, & Fruit
7:30a
Muffins with Mom
5:00p
Speech Practice
6:30p
J/S Banquet
6
J/S Prom
Speech Regionals @ South Prairie
9:00a
Softball vs. S.Prairie/Max
7
Communion Sunday
Sunday Volunteers
9:00a
Worship Service
10:00a
Adult Sunday School: Liturgy of the Ordinary
10:00a
Adult Sunday School: The Gospel Project
10:00a
KidMin Sunday School
10:00a
True North Sunday School
10:55a
Joy Club
11:00a
Worship Service
1:00p
Next Steps Class
8
Lunch: Taco Lasagna, Veggies, & Fruit
3:30p
5th BB Practice
4:00p
5/6 GB vs. Nedrose
4:00p
PTO Meeting
5:00p
5/6 GB vs. Nedrose
6:00p
6th BB Practice
6:30p
Basketball Banquet
7:00p
Cancer Care
7:00p
Vet Care Group
8:30p
Golf Practice
9
Lunch: Hot Dogs, Mac 'n Cheese, Chips, Veggies, & Fruit
9:00a
Church Staff Meeting
3:30p
5th BB Practice
4:00p
5/6 GB vs. Stanley
4:00p
Baseball vs. Garrison
5:00p
5/6 GB vs. Stanley
6:00p
6th BB Practice
6:00p
Power Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Elder Board Meeting
6:30p
Parent Scheduling Information Meeting
10
Lunch: Pancakes, Eggs, Sausage, Veggies, & Fruit
8:30a
Elementary Chapel
12:15p
Meeting
2:00p
JH/HS Chapel
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
3:30p
5th BB Practice
5:30p
Supper
6:00p
Northbound Kids
6:00p
True North Middle School
6:15p
Adult Bible Study & Prayer
6:15p
Choir Practice
6:15p
Women's Bible Study: Abide
7:30p
True North High School
11
Lunch: Chicken Teriyaki, Rice, Veggies, & Fruit
4:00p
5/6 GB @ TGU
4:00p
5th/6th BB vs. Surrey
4:00p
Baseball vs. Bishop Ryan
5:00p
5/6 GB @ TGU
5:00p
5th/6th BB vs. Surrey
6:00p
Power Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Children's Ministry Committee Meeting
7:30p
HSBB Open Gym
12
Lunch: Chef's Choice!
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
4:00p
5th/6th BB @ Velva
4:30p
Softball vs. Ray
5:00p
5th/6th BB @ Velva
13
TBD
5th/6th BB @ Berthold 5/6
11:00a
Softball vs. Velva
12:00p
Baseball @ Washburn
14
Sunday Volunteers
9:00a
Worship Service
10:00a
Adult Sunday School: Liturgy of the Ordinary
10:00a
Adult Sunday School: The Gospel Project
10:00a
KidMin Sunday School
10:00a
True North Sunday School
10:55a
Joy Club
11:00a
Worship Service
2:00p
Hope Fellowship
15
Lunch: Chicken Noodle Soup, Sub Sandwiches, Veggies, & Fruit
3:30p
5th BB Practice
4:00p
Baseball JV vs. Bishop Ryan
4:30p
5/6 GB vs. Powers Lake
5:30p
5/6 GB vs. Powers Lake
6:00p
6th BB Practice
6:30p
ORCS Board Meeting
16
Lunch: Chili, Corn Bread, Veggies, & Fruit
7:00a
Speech Practice
9:00a
Church Staff Meeting
4:00p
5/6 GB @ Glenburn
4:00p
5th/6th BB vs. Kenmare
4:00p
Baseball @ TLM
4:30p
Softball vs. Glenburn
5:00p
5/6 GB @ Glenburn
5:00p
5th/6th BB vs. Kenmare
6:00p
Power Volleyball Practice
6:30p
PAL Meeting
6:30p
Trustee Board Meeting
17
Lunch: Chef's Choice!
7:00a
Speech Practice
8:30a
Elementary Chapel
12:15p
Student Council Meeting
2:00p
JH/HS Chapel
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
3:30p
5th BB Practice
3:45p
Speech Practice
5:30p
Supper
6:00p
Northbound Kids - Cookie Night Theme Night!
6:00p
True North Middle School
6:15p
Adult Bible Study & Prayer
6:15p
Choir Practice
6:15p
Women's Bible Study: Abide
7:30p
True North High School
18
Lunch: Spaghetti, Garlic Bread, Veggies, & Fruit
7:00a
Speech Practice
3:30p
5th BB Practice
4:00p
5/6 GB @ Bishop Ryan
4:00p
Baseball vs. South Prairie / Max
5:00p
5/6 GB @ Bishop Ryan
5:30p
6th BB Practice
7:00p
Power Volleyball Practice
19
Lunch: Chicken & Rice Hot Dish, Dinner Rolls, Veggies, & Fruit
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
3:30p
5th BB Practice
4:30p
Softball vs. Divide County
6:30p
True North Lock-In
20
Power VB Tournament
TBD
5/6 GB @ Glenburn 5th Gr. Tournament
12:00a
True North Lock-In
8:00a
Spring Conference
12:00p
Baseball JV vs. South Prairie
21
Communion Sunday
Sunday Volunteers
9:00a
Worship Service
10:00a
Adult Sunday School: Liturgy of the Ordinary
10:00a
Adult Sunday School: The Gospel Project
10:00a
KidMin Sunday School
10:00a
True North Sunday School
10:55a
Joy Club
11:00a
Worship Service
22
Lunch: Bosco Sticks, Garlic Sticks, Veggies, & Fruit
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
3:30p
5th BB Practice
4:00p
Baseball JV @ Garrison
4:30p
Softball @ Nedrose
5:30p
ORCS Fundraising Dinner
6:00p
6th BB Practice
23
Lunch: Chicken Alfredo, Garlic Bread, Veggies, & Fruit
9:00a
Church Staff Meeting
4:00p
5/6 GB @ Kenmare
4:00p
5th/6th BB vs. Bottineau
4:00p
Baseball @ Velva
4:30p
Softball @ Tioga
5:00p
5/6 GB @ Kenmare
5:00p
5th/6th BB vs. Bottineau
6:00p
5th/6th BB vs. Bottineau
6:00p
Power Volleyball Practice
24
Lunch: Tator Tot Hot Dish, Bread & Butter, Veggies, & Fruit
8:30a
Elementary Chapel
12:15p
NHS Meeting
2:00p
JH/HS Chapel
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
3:30p
5th BB Practice
5:30p
Supper
6:00p
Northbound Kids
6:00p
True North Middle School
6:15p
Adult Bible Study & Prayer
6:15p
Choir Practice
6:15p
Women's Bible Study: Abide
7:30p
True North High School - Small Groups Out!
25
Lunch: Cavatini, Dinner Roll, Veggies, & Fruit
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
3:30p
5th BB Practice
4:00p
Baseball @ Garrison
5:30p
6th BB Practice
7:00p
Power Volleyball Practice
26
Lunch: Chef's Choice!
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
3:30p
5th BB Practice
4:00p
Baseball vs. Washburn
4:30p
Softball @ Stanley
27
TBD
5th/6th BB @ Kenmare Jamboree
11:00a
Baseball JV @ Velva
11:00a
Softball @ Harvey
28
Sunday Volunteers
9:00a
Worship Service
10:00a
Adult Sunday School: Liturgy of the Ordinary
10:00a
Adult Sunday School: The Gospel Project
10:00a
KidMin Sunday School
10:00a
True North Sunday School
10:55a
Joy Club
11:00a
Worship Service
11:00a
Youth Convention Fundraising Dinner
29
3:00p
Baseball @ Bishop Ryan
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
4:00p
5th/6th BB vs. Velva
5:00p
5th/6th BB vs. Velva
30
9:00a
Church Staff Meeting
4:00p
5/6 GB vs. TGU
4:00p
Baseball JV vs. Bishop Ryan
4:30p
Softball vs. Renville Co.
5:00p
5/6 GB vs. TGU
6:00p
Power Volleyball Practice
1
8:30a
Elementary Chapel
12:15p
Student Council Meeting
2:00p
JH/HS Chapel
5:30p
Supper
6:00p
Northbound Kids - Kids in Charge Theme Night!
6:00p
True North Middle School
6:15p
Adult Bible Study & Prayer
6:15p
Choir Practice
6:15p
Women's Bible Study: Abide
7:30p
True North High School
2
4:00p
Baseball vs. TLM
6:00p
Power Volleyball Practice
3
4:00p
Baseball JV vs. South Prairie
4:30p
Softball vs. New Town
4
7:00a
3-on-3 Basketball Tournament
12:00p
Baseball @ Berthold