Our Redeemer's Master Calendar
ORC
Last updated:
3/27/2024 11:29 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
9:00a
Worship Service
10:00a
Adult Sunday School: Liturgy of the Ordinary
10:00a
Adult Sunday School: The Gospel Project
10:00a
KidMin Sunday School
10:00a
Mexico Fundraising Brunch
10:00a
True North Sunday School
10:55a
Joy Club
11:00a
Worship Service
26
Lunch: Taco-in-Bag, Veggies, & Fruit
TBD
HSBB @ District 8 Tournament
3:00p
HSBB Practice
3:30p
Power Volleyball Practice
4:00p
HSGB Practice
4:00p
JHBB @ DLB
5:00p
JHBB @ DLB
27
Lunch: Chicken Noodle Soup, Sandwiches, Veggies, & Fruit
TBD
HSBB @ District 8 Tournament
9:00a
Church Staff Meeting
2:21p
HSBB Practice
4:00p
JHBB vs. Nedrose
5:00p
JHBB vs. Nedrose
6:30p
HSGB Practice
6:30p
Power Volleyball Practice
28
Lunch: Chicken Strips, Chips, Veggies, & Fruit
8:30a
Elementary Chapel
12:15p
NHS Meeting
1:00p
HSGB Practice
2:00p
JH/HS Chapel
3:00p
HSBB Practice
5:30p
Supper
6:00p
Northbound Kids
6:00p
True North Middle School
6:15p
Adult Bible Study & Prayer
6:15p
Choir Practice
6:15p
Women's Bible Study: Abide
7:30p
True North High School - Small Groups Out!
29
Lunch: Taco Lasagna, Veggies, & Fruit
TBD
HSGB @ State Tournament
10:00a
Practice (Watford City)
2:15p
Practice (Watford City GBB)
3:15p
HSBB Practice
6:00p
Power Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Lent Service
1
Lunch: Chef's Choice!
TBD
HSGB @ State Tournament
6:15a
HSBB Practice
10:00a
Practice (Watford City)
11:00a
Practice (Devil's Lake GBB)
3:30p
MHS Swim/Dive State Prelims
6:30p
Open Archery
7:45p
Adult Archery
2
TBD
HSGB @ State Tournament
8:00a
Speech Meet @ Garrison
10:00a
HSBB Practice
12:00p
Practice (Devils Lake GBB)
1:30p
MHS Swim/Dive State Finals
3
Communion Sunday
Sunday Volunteers
9:00a
Worship Service
10:00a
Adult Sunday School: Liturgy of the Ordinary
10:00a
Adult Sunday School: The Gospel Project
10:00a
KidMin Sunday School
10:00a
True North Sunday School
10:55a
Joy Club
11:00a
Worship Service
4
Lunch: Chicken Patty on a Bun, Fries, Veggies, & Fruit
TBD
HSBB @ Region 4 Tournament
7:00a
Speech Practice
1:00p
People Care Meeting
2:30p
Heritage Trip Meeting
2:30p
Speech Practice
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
3:30p
5th Grade BB
6:00p
6th BB Practice
5
Lunch: Chili, Hot Dogs, Veggies, & Fruit
TBD
HSBB @ Region 4 Tournament
6:30a
Power Volleyball Practice (12's)
7:00a
Speech Practice
8:35a
Prairie Grit Assessments (PS)
9:00a
Church Staff Meeting
12:25p
Prairie Grit Assessments (PS)
2:30p
Speech Practice
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
3:30p
5th Grade BB
3:45p
Power Volleyball Practice (16/18's)
5:30p
6th BB Practice
6:30p
Children's Ministry Committee Meeting
7:30p
Student Min. Committee Mtg.
6
Lunch: Tator Tot Hot Dish, Dinner Roll, Veggies, & Fruit
7:00a
Speech Practice
8:30a
Elementary Chapel
12:15p
Student Council Meeting
2:00p
JH/HS Chapel
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
3:30p
5th Grade BB
3:45p
Power Volleyball Practice (14's)
5:30p
Supper
6:00p
Northbound Kids - Beach Night Theme Night!
6:00p
True North Middle School
6:15p
Adult Bible Study & Prayer
6:15p
Choir Practice
6:15p
Women's Bible Study: Abide
7:30p
True North High School
7
Lunch: Waffles, Eggs, Sausage, Veggies, & Fruit
TBD
HSBB @ Region 4 Tournament
6:30a
Power Volleyball PRactice (16/18's)
6:30a
Power Volleyball Practice (12's)
6:30a
Power Volleyball Practice (14's)
7:00a
Speech Practice
2:30p
Speech Practice
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
3:30p
5th Grade BB
5:30p
6th BB Practice
6:30p
Lent Service
8
Lunch: Bosco Sticks, Garlic Stics, Veggies, & Fruit
2:30p
Speech Practice
5:00p
ORCS Family Fun Night
9
Power VB Tournament
7:00a
Speech Meet @ Glenburn
5:00p
Middle School Game Night
10
Sunday Volunteers
9:00a
Worship Service
10:00a
Adult Sunday School: Liturgy of the Ordinary
10:00a
Adult Sunday School: The Gospel Project
10:00a
KidMin Sunday School
10:00a
True North Sunday School
10:55a
Joy Club
11:00a
Worship Service
2:00p
Hope Fellowship
11
Lunch: Tacos, Veggies, & Fruit
7:00a
Speech Practice
8:35a
Prairie Grit Assessments (PS)
12:45p
Dodgeball Tournament
3:00p
HSBB Practice
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
3:30p
5th BB Practice
5:15p
Speech Practice
6:00p
6th BB Practice
7:00p
Cancer Care
7:00p
Vet Care Group
12
End of 3rd Quarter
Lunch: Chef's Choice!
7:00a
Speech Practice
8:00a
ACT Test
9:00a
Church Staff Meeting
1:00p
Funeral (Tom Williamson)
3:00p
HSBB Practice
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
3:30p
5th BB Practice
5:15p
Speech Practice
5:30p
6th BB Practice
6:30p
Elder Board Meeting
7:00p
Power Volleyball Practice
13
No School - Spring Break
10:30a
HSBB Practice
4:00p
Basketball Practice (LaMoure)
14
No School - Spring Break
TBD
HSBB @ State Tournament
9:00a
HSBB Practice
6:30p
Lent Service
15
No School - Spring Break
TBD
HSBB @ State Tournament
10:45a
HSBB Practice
16
TBD
HSBB @ State Tournament
10:45a
HSBB Practice
11:00a
5th BB Practice
2:30p
Basketball Practice (North Star)
17
Communion Sunday
ORCS Heritage Trip
Sunday Volunteers
9:00a
Worship Service
10:00a
Adult Sunday School: Liturgy of the Ordinary
10:00a
Adult Sunday School: The Gospel Project
10:00a
KidMin Sunday School
10:00a
True North Sunday School
10:55a
Joy Club
11:00a
Worship Service
18
Lunch: Spaghetti, Garlic Bread, Veggies, & Fruit
ORCS Heritage Trip
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
4:00p
5th/6th BB vs. Berthold
6:00p
6th BB Practice
6:30p
ORCS Board Meeting
19
Lunch: Hot Ham & Cheese Sandwiches, Veggies, & Fruit
ORCS Heritage Trip
7:00a
Speech Practice
9:00a
Church Staff Meeting
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
3:30p
5th BB Practice
6:00p
Power Volleyball Practice
6:30p
PAL Meeting
6:30p
Trustee Board Meeting
20
Lunch: Chicken & Rice Hot Dish, Dinner Roll, Veggies, & Fruit
ORCS Heritage Trip
7:00a
Speech Practice
8:30a
All School Chapel
12:15p
Student Council Meeting
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
3:30p
5th BB Practice
3:30p
Speech Practice
5:30p
Supper
6:00p
Northbound Kids
6:00p
True North Middle School
6:15p
Adult Bible Study & Prayer
6:15p
Choir Practice
6:15p
Women's Bible Study: Abide
7:30p
True North High School
21
Borderless Mission Trip
Lunch: Cavatini, Garlic Sticks, Veggies, & Fruit
ORCS Heritage Trip
7:00a
Speech Practice
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
4:00p
5th/6th BB @ Bishop Ryan
5:00p
5th/6th BB @ Bishop Ryan
5:30p
Hillcrest Choir Supper
6:00p
Power Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Lent Service
7:30p
Hillcrest Choir Concert
7:30p
ORCEF meeting
22
Borderless Mission Trip
Lunch: Beef Enchiladas, Rice, Veggies, & Fruit
ORCS Heritage Trip
4:00p
5/6 GB vs. Glenburn
5:00p
5/6 GB vs. Glenburn
6:00p
6th BB Practice
6:00p
Open Archery - Season Finale!
7:45p
Adult Archery
23
Borderless Mission Trip
ORCS Heritage Trip
Speech Meet @ Max
8:00a
Power Volleyball
24
Borderless Mission Trip
PALM SUNDAY
9:00a
Worship Service
10:00a
Adult Sunday School: Liturgy of the Ordinary
10:00a
Adult Sunday School: The Gospel Project
10:00a
KidMin Sunday School
10:00a
True North Sunday School
10:55a
Joy Club
11:00a
Worship Service
25
Borderless Mission Trip
Lunch: Sloppy Joes, Mashed Potatoes, Veggies, & Fruit
3:00p
FACTS Re-enrollment
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
4:00p
5th BB vs. Stanley
5:00p
6th BB vs. Stanley
6:00p
6th BB vs. Stanley
6:00p
Golf Meeting
6:30p
Crusaders Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Power Volleyball Practice (6th Grade)
26
Borderless Mission Trip
Lunch: Nacho Supreme, Veggies, & Fruit
9:00a
Church Staff Meeting
4:00p
5/6 GB vs. Bishop Ryan
4:00p
5th/6th BB @ Bottineau
5:00p
5/6 GB vs. Bishop Ryan
5:00p
5th/6th BB @ Bottineau
6:00p
Power Volleyball Practice (HS)
27
Borderless Mission Trip
Lunch: Chicken Alfredo, Veggies, & Fruit
8:30a
Elementary Chapel
12:15p
NHS Meeting
2:00p
JH/HS Chapel
3:30p
5/6 BB Practice
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
28
Borderless Mission Trip
Lunch: Chef's Choice!
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
4:00p
5th/6th BB @ DLB
5:00p
5th/6th BB @ DLB
29
Borderless Mission Trip
Church Office Closed (Good Friday)
No School - Good Friday
School Office Closed (Good Friday)
6:30p
Good Friday Service
30
31
EASTER
Sunday Volunteers
9:00a
Worship Service
11:00a
Worship Service
1
No School - Easter Monday
1:00p
People Care Meeting
4:00p
5/6 GB @ Nedrose
5:00p
5/6 GB @ Nedrose
2
ORLBC Financial Review (Brady Martz)
9:00a
Church Staff Meeting
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
4:00p
5th/6th BB vs. Bishop Ryan
5:00p
5th/6th BB vs. Bishop Ryan
6:00p
Power Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Children's Ministry Committee Meeting
7:30p
Student Min. Committee Mtg.
3
ORLBC Financial Review (Brady Martz)
8:30a
Elementary Chapel
12:15p
Student Council Meeting
2:00p
JH/HS Chapel
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
3:30p
5th BB Practice
5:30p
Supper
6:00p
Northbound Kids
6:00p
True North Middle School
6:15p
Adult Bible Study & Prayer
6:15p
Choir Practice
6:15p
Women's Bible Study: Abide
7:30p
True North High School
4
4:00p
5/6 GB vs. Kenmare
4:00p
5th/6th BB @ Surrey
4:30p
Softball @ Rugby
5:00p
5/6 GB vs. Kenmare
5:00p
5th/6th BB @ Surrey
6:30p
Power Volleyball Practice
5
7:30a
Muffins with Mom
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
6:00p
6th BB Practice
6
J/S Banquet & Prom
Speech Regionals @ South Prairie
9:00a
Softball vs. S.Prairie/Max